NRS 179.455
“Wire communication” defined
Known as the Uniform Criminal Extradition Act
(Added to NRS by 1973, 1743; A 2015, 2489)
“Wire communication” means any aural transfer made in whole or in part through the use of facilities for the transmission of communications by the aid of wire, cable or other like connection between the point of origin and the point of reception, including the use of such connection in a switching station, furnished or operated by any person engaged in providing or operating such facilities for the transmission of intrastate, interstate or foreign communications.