NRS 179.510
Appeal by State from order granting motion to suppress
Known as the Uniform Criminal Extradition Act
(Added to NRS by 1973, 1748)
In addition to any other right to appeal the State may appeal from an order granting a motion to suppress made under NRS 179.505 if the Attorney General or district attorney certifies to the judge or other official granting such motion that the appeal is not taken for purposes of delay. Such appeal shall be taken within 30 days after the date the order of suppression was entered and shall be diligently prosecuted as in the case of other interlocutory appeals or under such rules as the Supreme Court may adopt.