NRS 18.150
Payment of costs and attorney’s fees when State or county is a party
[1911 CPA § 450; RL § 5392; NCL § 8939] + [1911 CPA § 451; RL § 5393; NCL § 8940]—(NRS A 1977, 776)
1. When the State is a party, and costs or attorney’s fees are awarded against it, they must be paid out of the State Treasury.
2. When a county is a party, and costs or attorney’s fees are awarded against it, they must be paid out of the county treasury.