NRS 193.017
“Knowingly” defined
[Part 1911 C&P § 29; RL § 6294; NCL § 9978]—(NRS A 1973, 355; 1983, 815; 1985, 510; 1997, 1600)
“Knowingly” imports a knowledge that the facts exist which constitute the act or omission of a crime, and does not require knowledge of its unlawfulness. Knowledge of any particular fact may be inferred from the knowledge of such other facts as should put an ordinarily prudent person upon inquiry.