NRS 193.0175
“Malice” and “maliciously” defined
[Part 1911 C&P § 29; RL § 6294; NCL § 9978]—(NRS A 1973, 355; 1983, 815; 1985, 510)
“Malice” and “maliciously” import an evil intent, wish or design to vex, annoy or injure another person. Malice may be inferred from an act done in willful disregard of the rights of another, or an act wrongfully done without just cause or excuse, or an act or omission of duty betraying a willful disregard of social duty.