NRS 197.010
Bribery of executive or administrative officer
[Part 1911 C&P § 46; RL § 6311; NCL § 9995]—(NRS A 1967, 460; 1979, 1417; 1995, 1170)
A person who gives, offers or promises, directly or indirectly, any compensation, gratuity or reward to any executive or administrative officer of the State, with the intent to influence the officer with respect to any act, decision, vote, opinion or other proceeding, as such officer, is guilty of a category C felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 193.130.