NRS 200.710
Unlawful to use minor in producing child sexual abuse material or as subject of sexual portrayal in performance
(Added to NRS by 1979, 437; A 1983, 815; 1995, 951, 1196, 1337)
1. A person who knowingly uses, encourages, entices or permits a minor to simulate or engage in or assist others to simulate or engage in sexual conduct to produce a performance is guilty of a category A felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 200.750.
2. A person who knowingly uses, encourages, entices, coerces or permits a minor to be the subject of a sexual portrayal in a performance is guilty of a category A felony and shall be punished as provided in NRS 200.750, regardless of whether the minor is aware that the sexual portrayal is part of a performance.