NRS 201.180
Incest: Definition; penalty
[1911 C&P § 193; RL § 6458; NCL § 10140]—(NRS A 1979, 1429; 1995, 1198; 2005, 2877)
Persons being within the degree of consanguinity within which marriages are declared by law to be incestuous and void who intermarry with each other or who commit fornication or adultery with each other shall be punished for a category A felony by imprisonment in the state prison for a minimum term of not less than 2 years and a maximum term of life with the possibility of parole, and may be further punished by a fine of not more than $10,000.