NRS 206.310
Injury to other property
[1911 C&P § 497; RL § 6762; NCL § 10444]—(NRS A 1967, 516; 2013, 450)
1. Every person who shall willfully or maliciously destroy or injure any real or personal property of another, for the destruction or injury of which no special punishment is otherwise specially prescribed, shall be guilty of a public offense proportionate to the value of the property affected or the loss resulting from such offense.
2. It is not a defense that the person engaging in the conduct prohibited by subsection 1 holds a leasehold interest in the real property that was destroyed or injured.