NRS 21.075
Notice of writ of execution: Service required; form; contents
(Added to NRS by 1989, 1135; A 1991, 811, 1412; 1995, 227, 1071; 1997, 265, 3412; 2003, 1010, 1812; 2005, 382, 1012, 2228; 2007, 2708, 3016; 2009, 803; 2011, 1406, 1892; 2017, 1…
1. Execution on the writ of execution by levying on the property of the judgment debtor may occur only if the sheriff serves the judgment debtor with a notice of the writ of execution pursuant to NRS 21.076 and a copy of the writ. The notice must describe the types of property exempt from execution and explain the procedure for claiming those exemptions in the manner required in subsection 2. The clerk of the court shall attach the notice to the writ of execution at the time the writ is issued.
2. The notice required pursuant to subsection 1 must be substantially in the following form: