NRS 212.130
Concealing escaped prisoner
[1911 C&P § 78; RL § 6343; NCL § 10027]—(NRS A 1967, 525; 1979, 1458; 1995, 1256)
A person who knowingly conceals, or harbors for the purpose of concealment, a prisoner who has escaped or is escaping from custody shall be punished, according to the charge or conviction or sentence upon which the prisoner was held:
1. For a category C felony as provided in NRS 193.130, if the prisoner was held for a felony.
2. For a gross misdemeanor, if the prisoner was held for a gross misdemeanor.
3. For a misdemeanor, if the prisoner was held for a misdemeanor.