NRS 278A.400
Enforcement by residents
Known as the Planned Unit Development Law
(Added to NRS by 1973, 570)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 280A.370)
1. All provisions of the plan shall run in favor of the residents of the planned unit residential development, but only to the extent expressly provided in the plan and in accordance with the terms of the plan and to that extent such provisions, whether recorded by plat, covenant, easement or otherwise, may be enforced at law or equity by the residents acting individually, jointly or through an organization designated in the plan to act on their behalf.
2. No provision of the plan exists in favor of residents on the planned unit residential development except as to those portions of the plan which have been finally approved and have been recorded.