NRS 295.0575
Petition may consist of more than one document; circulator’s affidavit
(Added to NRS by 2007, 2543; A 2011, 1789, 3307)
A petition for a constitutional amendment or a petition for a statewide measure proposed by an initiative or referendum may consist of more than one document. Each document of a petition must have attached to it when submitted an affidavit executed by the circulator thereof stating:
1. That the circulator personally circulated the document.
2. The contact information of the circulator, including, without limitation, the street address of the residence where the circulator actually resides, unless a street address has not been assigned. If a street address has not been assigned, the document must contain the mailing address of the circulator.
3. That the circulator is 18 years of age or older.
4. The number of signatures thereon.
5. That all the signatures were affixed in the circulator’s presence.
6. That each signer had an opportunity before signing to read the full text of the act or resolution on which the initiative or referendum is demanded.