NRS 34.170
Writ to issue when no plain, speedy and adequate remedy in law
[1911 CPA § 754; RL § 5696; NCL § 9243]
This writ shall be issued in all cases where there is not a plain, speedy and adequate remedy in the ordinary course of law. It shall be issued upon affidavit, on the application of the party beneficially interested.