NRS 34.270
Recovery of damages by applicant; execution may issue to enforce judgment
[1911 CPA § 763; RL § 5705; NCL § 9252]
If judgment be given for the applicant, the applicant shall recover the damages which the applicant shall have sustained as found by the jury, or as may be determined by the court or master, upon a reference to be ordered, together with costs; and for such damages and costs an execution may issue, and a peremptory mandate shall also be awarded without delay.