Whenever a due process hearing is held pursuant to the Individuals with Disabilities Education Act, 20 U.S.C. §§ 1400 et seq., regarding the identification, evaluation, reevaluation, classification, educational placement or disciplinary action of or provision of a free appropriate public education to a pupil with a disability, and a school district is a party, the school district has the burden of proof and the burden of production.
NRS 388.467
Burden of proof and burden of production on school district during certain due process hearings
(Added to NRS by 2011, 800)—(Substituted in revision for NRS 388.507)