NRS 453.166
Schedule I tests
Known as the Uniform Controlled Substances Act
(Added to NRS by 1971, 2005)
The Board shall place a substance in schedule I if it finds that the substance:
1. Has high potential for abuse; and
2. Has no accepted medical use in treatment in the United States or lacks accepted safety for use in treatment under medical supervision.