NRS 453.570
Amount of controlled substance needed to sustain conviction for prohibited offense
Known as the Uniform Controlled Substances Act
(Added to NRS by 1971, 359; A 1973, 1218; 2001, 1064; 2003, 561)
The amount of a controlled substance needed to sustain a conviction of a person for an offense prohibited by the provisions of NRS 453.011 to 453.552, inclusive, is that amount necessary for identification as a controlled substance by a witness qualified to make such identification.