NRS 47.110
Limited admissibility
(Added to NRS by 1971, 776)
When evidence which is admissible as to one party or for one purpose but inadmissible as to another party or for another purpose is admitted, the judge, upon request, shall restrict the evidence to its proper scope and instruct the jury accordingly.