NRS 48.025
Relevant evidence generally admissible; irrelevant evidence inadmissible
(Added to NRS by 1971, 780)
1. All relevant evidence is admissible, except:
(a) As otherwise provided by this title;
(b) As limited by the Constitution of the United States or of the State of Nevada; or
(c) Where a statute limits the review of an administrative determination to the record made or evidence offered before that tribunal.
2. Evidence which is not relevant is not admissible.