NRS 482.135
“Vehicle” defined
[Part 1:202:1931; A 1951, 165; 1953, 280]—(NRS A 1979, 1222; 2003, 1205; 2003, 20th Special Session, 299; 2019, 1880, 3099; 2023, 940)
Except as otherwise provided in NRS 482.36348, “vehicle” means every device in, upon or by which any person or property is or may be transported or drawn upon a public highway. The term does not include:
1. Devices moved by human power or used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks;
2. Mobile homes or commercial coaches as defined in chapter 489 of NRS;
3. Electric bicycles;
4. Electric personal assistive mobility devices;
5. Electric scooters;
6. A mobile carrying device as that term is defined in NRS 484B.029; or
7. A personal delivery device as that term is defined in NRS 484B.044.