NRS 50.295
Opinions: Ultimate issues
Known as the Uniform Child Witness Testimony by Alternative Methods Act
(Added to NRS by 1971, 793)
Testimony in the form of an opinion or inference otherwise admissible is not objectionable because it embraces an ultimate issue to be decided by the trier of fact.