NRS 50.345
Expert testimony to show victim’s behavior or condition is consistent with behavior or condition of victim of sexual assault
Known as the Uniform Child Witness Testimony by Alternative Methods Act
(Added to NRS by 1985, 843)
In any prosecution for sexual assault, expert testimony is not inadmissible to show that the victim’s behavior or mental or physical condition is consistent with the behavior or condition of a victim of sexual assault.