NRS 51.135
Record of regularly conducted activity
(Added to NRS by 1971, 795; A 1977, 1533; 1985, 787; 1989, 322; 1995, 1726)
A memorandum, report, record or compilation of data, in any form, of acts, events, conditions, opinions or diagnoses, made at or near the time by, or from information transmitted by, a person with knowledge, all in the course of a regularly conducted activity, as shown by the testimony or affidavit of the custodian or other qualified person, is not inadmissible under the hearsay rule unless the source of information or the method or circumstances of preparation indicate lack of trustworthiness.