NRS 52.065
Identification by voice
(Added to NRS by 1971, 799)
A voice, whether heard firsthand or through mechanical or electronic transmission or recording, is sufficiently identified by opinion based upon hearing the voice at any time under circumstances connecting it with the alleged speaker.