NRS 569.450
Trespass on cultivated land: No award of damages unless land enclosed by legal fence
[1:223:1917; 1919 RL p. 2846; NCL § 4022] + [2:223:1917; A 1929, 255; NCL § 4023]—(NRS A 1961, 550; 1991, 1149)
No person is entitled to collect damages, and no court in this state may award damages, for any trespass of livestock on cultivated land in this state if the land, at the time of the trespass was not enclosed by a legal fence.