NRS 612.533
Introduction of certain evidence concerning claims for benefits prohibited in separate or subsequent proceeding
Known as the Unemployment Compensation Law
(Added to NRS by 1987, 151; A 1993, 1832)
Any finding of fact or law, judgment, determination, conclusion or final order made by the Administrator or an Appeal Tribunal, examiner, Board of Review, district court or any other person with the authority to make findings of fact or law pursuant to NRS 612.450 to 612.530, inclusive, is not admissible or binding in any separate or subsequent action or proceeding, between a person and that person’s present or previous employer brought before an arbitrator, court or judge of this State or the United States, regardless of whether the prior action was between the same or related parties or involved the same facts.