NRS 638.1406
Allowing improper use of name; unlawful professional association; failure to report revocation of license to practice in another state, territory or district of United States
(Added to NRS by 1985, 1249; A 1995, 1684)
The following acts, among others, are grounds for disciplinary action:
1. Allowing one’s name to be used as a veterinarian or as a veterinary technician by another person who is not licensed or permitted to practice in this State;
2. Having professional association with or employing any person claiming to be a veterinarian or veterinary technician unlawfully; and
3. Failure to report, within 30 days, the revocation of a license to practice veterinary medicine or as a veterinary technician in another state, territory or district of the United States on grounds other than nonpayment of a fee.