NRS 69.030
Prevailing party allowed attorney’s fee to be taxed as costs in justice court
[Part 1911 CPA § 872; A 1921, 89; 1925, 331; 1937, 30; 1931 NCL § 9361]
The prevailing party in any civil action at law in the justice courts of this State shall receive, in addition to the costs of court as now allowed by law, a reasonable attorney fee. The attorney fee shall be fixed by the justice and taxed as costs against the losing party.