NRS 78.747
Liability of another person for debt or liability of corporation
(Added to NRS by 2001, 3170; A 2019, 99)
1. Except as otherwise specifically provided by statute or agreement, no person other than a corporation is individually liable for a debt or liability of the corporation unless the person acts as the alter ego of the corporation.
2. A person acts as the alter ego of a corporation only if:
(a) The corporation is influenced and governed by the person;
(b) There is such unity of interest and ownership that the corporation and the person are inseparable from each other; and
(c) Adherence to the notion of the corporation being an entity separate from the person would sanction fraud or promote a manifest injustice.
3. The question of whether a person acts as the alter ego of a corporation must be determined by the court as a matter of law.