NRS 92A.320
“Fair value” defined
(Added to NRS by 1995, 2087; A 2009, 1720)
“Fair value,” with respect to a dissenter’s shares, means the value of the shares determined:
1. Immediately before the effectuation of the corporate action to which the dissenter objects, excluding any appreciation or depreciation in anticipation of the corporate action unless exclusion would be inequitable;
2. Using customary and current valuation concepts and techniques generally employed for similar businesses in the context of the transaction requiring appraisal; and
3. Without discounting for lack of marketability or minority status.