§ 105.00 Conspiracy in the sixth degree.\n A person is guilty of conspiracy in the sixth degree when, with intent\nthat conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or\nmore persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct.\n Conspiracy in the sixth degree is a class B misdemeanor.\n
N.Y. Penal Law § 105.00
Conspiracy in the sixth degree
2014-09-22