N.Y. Penal Law § 105.05
Conspiracy in the fifth degree
2014-09-22
§ 105.05 Conspiracy in the fifth degree.\n A person is guilty of conspiracy in the fifth degree when, with intent\nthat conduct constituting:\n 1. a felony be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage\nin or cause the performance of such conduct; or\n 2. a crime be performed, he, being over eighteen years of age, agrees\nwith one or more persons under sixteen years of age to engage in or\ncause the performance of such conduct.\n Conspiracy in the fifth degree is a class A misdemeanor.\n