§ 105.10 Conspiracy in the fourth degree.\n A person is guilty of conspiracy in the fourth degree when, with\nintent that conduct constituting:\n 1. a class B or class C felony be performed, he or she agrees with one\nor more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct;\nor\n 2. a felony be performed, he or she, being over eighteen years of age,\nagrees with one or more persons under sixteen years of age to engage in\nor cause the performance of such conduct; or\n 3. the felony of money laundering in the third degree as defined in\nsection 470.10 of this chapter, be performed, he or she agrees with one\nor more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct.\n Conspiracy in the fourth degree is a class E felony.\n
N.Y. Penal Law § 105.10
Conspiracy in the fourth degree
2014-09-22