N.Y. Penal Law § 105.15
Conspiracy in the second degree
2014-09-22
§ 105.15 Conspiracy in the second degree.\n A person is guilty of conspiracy in the second degree when, with\nintent that conduct constituting a class A felony be performed, he\nagrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of\nsuch conduct.\n Conspiracy in the second degree is a class B felony.\n