N.Y. Penal Law § 105.20
Conspiracy; pleading and proof; necessity of overt act
2014-09-22
§ 105.20 Conspiracy; pleading and proof; necessity of overt act.\n A person shall not be convicted of conspiracy unless an overt act is\nalleged and proved to have been committed by one of the conspirators in\nfurtherance of the conspiracy.\n