N.Y. Penal Law § 120.20
Reckless endangerment in the second degree
2014-09-22
§ 120.20 Reckless endangerment in the second degree.\n A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when\nhe recklessly engages in conduct which creates a substantial risk of\nserious physical injury to another person.\n Reckless endangerment in the second degree is a class A misdemeanor.\n