§ 120.25 Reckless endangerment in the first degree.\n A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the first degree when,\nunder circumstances evincing a depraved indifference to human life, he\nrecklessly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death to\nanother person.\n Reckless endangerment in the first degree is a class D felony.\n
N.Y. Penal Law § 120.25
Reckless endangerment in the first degree
2014-09-22