N.Y. Penal Law § 130.80
Course of sexual conduct against a child in the second degree
2014-09-22
§ 130.80 Course of sexual conduct against a child in the second degree.\n 1. A person is guilty of course of sexual conduct against a child in\nthe second degree when, over a period of time not less than three months\nin duration:\n (a) he or she engages in two or more acts of sexual conduct with a\nchild less than eleven years old; or\n (b) he or she, being eighteen years old or more, engages in two or\nmore acts of sexual conduct with a child less than thirteen years old.\n 2. A person may not be subsequently prosecuted for any other sexual\noffense involving the same victim unless the other charged offense\noccurred outside the time period charged under this section.\n Course of sexual conduct against a child in the second degree is a\nclass D felony.\n