N.Y. Penal Law § 135.05
Unlawful imprisonment in the second degree
2014-09-22
§ 135.05 Unlawful imprisonment in the second degree.\n A person is guilty of unlawful imprisonment in the second degree when\nhe restrains another person.\n Unlawful imprisonment in the second degree is a class A misdemeanor.\n