§ 145.65 Possession of graffiti instruments.\n A person is guilty of possession of graffiti instruments when he\npossesses any tool, instrument, article, substance, solution or other\ncompound designed or commonly used to etch, paint, cover, draw upon or\notherwise place a mark upon a piece of property which that person has no\npermission or authority to etch, paint, cover, draw upon or otherwise\nmark, under circumstances evincing an intent to use same in order to\ndamage such property.\n Possession of graffiti instruments is a class B misdemeanor.\n
N.Y. Penal Law § 145.65
Possession of graffiti instruments
2014-09-22