§ 165.50 Criminal possession of stolen property in the third degree.\n A person is guilty of criminal possession of stolen property in the\nthird degree when he knowingly possesses stolen property, with intent to\nbenefit himself or a person other than an owner thereof or to impede the\nrecovery by an owner thereof, and when the value of the property exceeds\nthree thousand dollars.\n Criminal possession of stolen property in the third degree is a class\nD felony.\n
N.Y. Penal Law § 165.50
Criminal possession of stolen property in the third degree
2014-09-22