§ 170.20 Criminal possession of a forged instrument in the third degree.\n A person is guilty of criminal possession of a forged instrument in\nthe third degree when, with knowledge that it is forged and with intent\nto defraud, deceive or injure another, he utters or possesses a forged\ninstrument.\n Criminal possession of a forged instrument in the third degree is a\nclass A misdemeanor.\n
N.Y. Penal Law § 170.20
Criminal possession of a forged instrument in the third degree
2014-09-22