N.Y. Penal Law § 200.00
Bribery in the third degree
2014-09-22
§ 200.00 Bribery in the third degree.\n A person is guilty of bribery in the third degree when he confers, or\noffers or agrees to confer, any benefit upon a public servant upon an\nagreement or understanding that such public servant's vote, opinion,\njudgment, action, decision or exercise of discretion as a public servant\nwill thereby be influenced.\n Bribery in the third degree is a class D felony.\n