N.Y. Penal Law § 205.25
Promoting prison contraband in the first degree
2014-09-22
§ 205.25 Promoting prison contraband in the first degree.\n A person is guilty of promoting prison contraband in the first degree\nwhen:\n 1. He knowingly and unlawfully introduces any dangerous contraband\ninto a detention facility; or\n 2. Being a person confined in a detention facility, he knowingly and\nunlawfully makes, obtains or possesses any dangerous contraband.\n Promoting prison contraband in the first degree is a class D felony.\n