N.Y. Penal Law § 263.05
Use of a child in a sexual performance
2014-09-22
§ 263.05 Use of a child in a sexual performance.\n A person is guilty of the use of a child in a sexual performance if\nknowing the character and content thereof he employs, authorizes or\ninduces a child less than seventeen years of age to engage in a sexual\nperformance or being a parent, legal guardian or custodian of such\nchild, he consents to the participation by such child in a sexual\nperformance.\n Use of a child in a sexual performance is a class C felony.\n