Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1302.07
Formation in general - UCC 2-204
Effective: July 1, 1962; Latest Legislation: Senate Bill 5 - 104th General Assembly
(A) A contract for sale of goods may be made in any manner sufficient to show agreement, including conduct by both parties which recognizes the existence of such a contract.
(B) An agreement sufficient to constitute a contract for sale may be found even though the moment of its making is undetermined.
(C) Even though one or more terms are left open a contract for sale does not fail for indefiniteness if the parties have intended to make a contract and there is a reasonably certain basis for giving an appropriate remedy.