Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1302.77
Seller's remedies in general - UCC 2-703
Effective: July 1, 1962; Latest Legislation: Senate Bill 5 - 104th General Assembly
Where the buyer wrongfully rejects or revokes acceptance of goods or fails to make a payment due on or before delivery or repudiates with respect to a part or the whole, then with respect to any goods directly affected and, if the breach is of the whole contract under section 1302.70 of the Revised Code, then also with respect to the whole undelivered balance, the aggrieved seller may:
(A) withhold delivery of such goods;
(B) stop delivery by any bailee as provided in section 1302.79 of the Revised Code;
(C) proceed under section 1302.78 of the Revised Code respecting goods still unidentified to the contract;
(D) resell and recover damages as provided in section 1302.80 of the Revised Code;
(E) recover damages for non-acceptance as provided in section 1302.82 of the Revised Code or in a proper case the price as provided in section 1302.83 of the Revised Code;
(F) cancel.