Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 1336.07
Remedies of creditor
Effective: January 1, 1998; Latest Legislation: House Bill 352 - 122nd General Assembly
(A) In an action for relief arising out of a transfer or an obligation that is fraudulent under section 1336.04 or 1336.05 of the Revised Code, a creditor or a child support enforcement agency on behalf of a support creditor, subject to the limitations in section 1336.08 of the Revised Code, may obtain one of the following:
(1) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the claim of the creditor;
(2) An attachment or garnishment against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee in accordance with Chapters 2715. and 2716. of the Revised Code;
(3) Subject to the applicable principles of equity and in accordance with the Rules of Civil Procedure, any of the following:
(a) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property;
(b) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee;
(c) Any other relief that the circumstances may require.
(B) If a creditor or child support enforcement agency has obtained a judgment on a claim against the debtor, the creditor or agency, if the court so orders, may levy execution on the asset transferred or its proceeds in accordance with Chapter 2329. of the Revised Code.