Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2727.11
Enforcing an injunction or restraining order
Effective: October 1, 1953; Latest Legislation: House Bill 1 - 100th General Assembly
An injunction or restraining order granted by a judge may be enforced as the act of the court, and disobedience thereof may be punished by the court, or by a judge who granted it in vacation, as a contempt.